Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground
Toddler-friendly pool in Coral Springs, FL
1300 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 330716 mo–16 yrs
60–150 min
morning · afternoon
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
Hours via Google — verify for holidays.
Seasonal outdoor water park. The city lists it closed for the season outside summer — confirm before you drive.
City aquatic complex with a zero-entry kiddie pool, small water playground features, and lifeguards on duty.
Why kids love it
Zero-entry means new walkers can wade in gradually; residents get discounted admission and it rarely feels overrun on weekday mornings.
Coral Springs · NW Broward
🎒 Packing list
- • Swim diaper
- • Puddle jumper or float
- • Towels
- • Sunscreen
- • Dry clothes
- • Water bottles
Safety notes
- ! Arm's-reach supervision in water, no exceptions
- ! Puddle jumpers are helpers, not lifeguards
- ! Check seasonal hours — the water park closes outside summer
Parent reviews
Quick facts
- Address
- 1300 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33071
- Cost
- A few dollars per person; Coral Springs residents discounted
- Ages
- 6 mo–16 yr
- Time needed
- 60–150 minutes
- Best time
- morning and afternoon
- Setting
- Outdoor
- Shade
- Yes
- Water play
- Yes
- Hours
- Seasonal outdoor water park. The city lists it closed for the season outside summer — confirm before you drive.
See all splash pads in South Florida
Nearby alternatives
Questions about Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground
Is Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground good for toddlers?
Yes. We recommend Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground for ages 6 mo–16 yr. Zero-entry means new walkers can wade in gradually; residents get discounted admission and it rarely feels overrun on weekday mornings.
How much does Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground cost?
A few dollars per person; Coral Springs residents discounted. Prices change, so confirm with the venue before you go.
How long should we plan for Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground?
Most families spend 60 to 150 minutes. It is at its best in the morning and afternoon. Seasonal outdoor water park. The city lists it closed for the season outside summer — confirm before you drive.
Does Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground have shade, restrooms and stroller access?
Cypress Park Pool & Water Playground has shade. We have no record of restrooms or stroller access here, so check before you go.
Keep exploring
Details like hours and admission change — verify before you go. Browse more spots